Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, TRINITY TOWERS, ACCRINGTON ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,500
Last Sold Price
11 November 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.4%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£52,500
+69.4%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£31,000
+40.9%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,000
-13.7%
Sold on 8 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500
-5.4%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,950
Sold on 13 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4AB
← Back to All Properties