Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MEAD ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT19 5QY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£57,340 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+43.2%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Terraced
+£57,340 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,660
-9.1%
Sold on 9 April 2014
Terraced
-£13,340 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+29.2%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+189.7%
Sold on 19 January 2005
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5QY
← Back to All Properties