Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, CRAIG HOPSON AVENUE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+2.6%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,995
Sold on 27 July 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5UT
← Back to All Properties