Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, FORDINGBRIDGE ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+37.2%
Sold on 11 December 2024
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+34.5%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+110.0%
Sold on 7 December 2009
Terraced
+£88,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 15 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9JW
← Back to All Properties