Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, VELVET LAWN ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£592,500
Last Sold Price
14 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£592,500
+37.8%
Sold on 14 October 2019
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
+151.5%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Detached
+£259,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+14.0%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 25 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 5GE
← Back to All Properties