Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 18, MARY ROSE MEWS, ADAMS WAY, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2UU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£315,000
+43.2%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+7.3%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
-18.0%
Sold on 24 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+72.4%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 4 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2UU
← Back to All Properties