Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, STRANGFORD ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.2%
Price Change
+£207,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+91.2%
Sold on 20 May 2013
Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
-9.0%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 26 January 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2EP
← Back to All Properties