Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, GAINSBOROUGH ROAD, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW2 7PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+80.1%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+33.3%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 11 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW2 7PL
← Back to All Properties