Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BROWNING CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 5XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,000
-2.5%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+3.5%
Sold on 12 February 2007
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+170.6%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 28 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 5XD
← Back to All Properties