Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ISENBURG WAY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 6NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+82.9%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-3.0%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Semi-Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,500
+117.5%
Sold on 4 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 7 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 6NQ
← Back to All Properties