Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 50, CASTILE COURT, ELEANOR WAY, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.3%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,000
-19.3%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+55.7%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 26 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7SG
← Back to All Properties