Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MONTAGUE STREET, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 1BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,000
+28.9%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£232,000
+21.8%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,500
+36.1%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+81.8%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 1BA
← Back to All Properties