6, OCEAN ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 3DX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£145,000+16.0%
Sold on 15 July 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-9.4%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000+109.1%
Sold on 21 September 2009
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+78.4%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1