Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CUSWORTH LANE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 8JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+13.5%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+4.4%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+251.1%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£96,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,450
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 8JL
← Back to All Properties