42, AVONDALE ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE

L15 3HE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.4%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+72.4%
Sold on 28 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+107.1%
Sold on 23 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000+63.0%
Sold on 5 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950+7.5%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 7 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1