Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WERNETH ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 1HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+39.8%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,500
+36.8%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,000
+6.6%
Sold on 20 May 2010
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£228,000
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 1HW
← Back to All Properties