Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BRAMBER WAY, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£530,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.1%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£530,000
+63.1%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£325,000
+32.1%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,000
-1.2%
Sold on 20 February 2007
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+24.5%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+94.2%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8JX
← Back to All Properties