Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PARKLAND VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5LG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£176,000
+23.5%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 25 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5LG
← Back to All Properties