39, TIBBS WAY, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN7 3RU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£240,000+50.0%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+18.5%
Sold on 18 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000+237.5%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000-45.9%
Sold on 23 December 2005
Semi-Detached
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+18.4%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 16 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1