Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, FIRMSTONE CLOSE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG6 4JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£538,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.4%
Price Change
+£233,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£538,000
+76.4%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Detached
+£233,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 4 April 2013
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+41.2%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Detached
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+89.3%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Detached
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,500
Sold on 12 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 4JS
← Back to All Properties