Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, LENNOX ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£520,000
+18.2%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000
+41.9%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+103.3%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 25 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5HY
← Back to All Properties