Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, PRETORIA ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+19.3%
Sold on 14 July 2009
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
+29.6%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+84.8%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
+£50,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500
+3.0%
Sold on 14 February 1997
Terraced
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,750
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0RL
← Back to All Properties