Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, EDENHALL CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG31 6RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+50.7%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+38.0%
Sold on 18 May 2012
Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+66.7%
Sold on 26 April 2000
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 29 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6RR
← Back to All Properties