Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
20 June 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,500
+32.6%
Sold on 20 June 2001
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+3.9%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
-1.5%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,450
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties