Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
171, HUGH STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+36.7%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+2.3%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+46.8%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 3 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4DX
← Back to All Properties