Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, THORNTON ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 4LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£253,000
+64.3%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+6.2%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+70.6%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+44.1%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 29 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 4LA
← Back to All Properties