Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WENTWORTH CRESCENT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 6DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+26.4%
Sold on 19 November 2024
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+26.2%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+259.0%
Sold on 18 July 2006
Detached
+£151,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 23 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 6DR
← Back to All Properties