Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CHALLIS PLACE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 1FT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,000
-9.3%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+26.1%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+1.8%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,950
+116.6%
Sold on 10 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 24 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 1FT
← Back to All Properties