Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, YORK STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3RJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£172,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+94.0%
Sold on 21 January 2025
Terraced
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+6.1%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+27.3%
Sold on 19 March 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,500
+26.0%
Sold on 2 January 2004
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3RJ
← Back to All Properties