Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, KINGSWAY, ROMNEY MARSH, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
TN29 0LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.7%
Price Change
+£192,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+80.7%
Sold on 5 November 2024
Detached
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+28.6%
Sold on 5 August 2009
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+11.3%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Detached
+£18,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,150
Sold on 29 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN29 0LZ
← Back to All Properties