Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 47, MAGDALENE COURT, 2, ROYSTON ROAD, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+22.1%
Sold on 17 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
-1.3%
Sold on 25 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-22.0%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6PF
← Back to All Properties