6, TAPLEY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 4XY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£235,000+34.3%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950+153.6%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
+£105,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+6.2%
Sold on 22 January 1997
Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1