Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, POWERS HALL END, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.2%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+91.2%
Sold on 21 March 2023
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-3.4%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+98.9%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 1 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1LS
← Back to All Properties