Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSEMOUNT, GARDEN CLOSE LANE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 6PR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£845,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£845,000
+18.2%
Sold on 11 July 2017
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£715,000
+30.0%
Sold on 16 October 2008
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£550,000
+70.5%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Detached
+£227,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£322,500
Sold on 16 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 6PR
← Back to All Properties