33, TOWNGATE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S75 4SW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£236,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£236,500+27.8%
Sold on 6 June 2019
Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+155.2%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1