Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WASHFORD GLEN, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
-1.1%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+75.6%
Sold on 19 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+103.0%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 29 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7PU
← Back to All Properties