Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57A, RICHMOND ROAD, TOWCESTER, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 6EX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 18 March 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£135,000
+51.7%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£89,000
+2.3%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,000
-8.4%
Sold on 24 October 2006
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+52.0%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
+23.5%
Sold on 13 March 2002
Terraced
+£11,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,600
+74.5%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£21,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 6EX
← Back to All Properties