Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
216, STAINLAND ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
21 April 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,500
+0.5%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Terraced
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,950
+36.0%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+87.0%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+17.9%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 10 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9AJ
← Back to All Properties