Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WINDMILL STREET, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1NB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+7.1%
Sold on 24 June 2008
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+45.6%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 4 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1NB
← Back to All Properties