Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHILTERN CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£98,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+45.5%
Sold on 12 January 2017
Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,500
+76.1%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Detached
+£93,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,950
Sold on 27 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HD
← Back to All Properties