85, MEADTHORPE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B44 8UA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£197,500
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.0%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£197,500+71.0%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500+168.6%
Sold on 21 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+0.0%
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1