Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, KENILWORTH ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£131,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£131,500
-8.0%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+24.3%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+130.0%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4UF
← Back to All Properties