Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HERBERT STREET, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M43 6HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.4%
Price Change
-£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
-27.4%
Sold on 18 October 2010
Terraced
-£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+2.0%
Sold on 23 October 2007
Terraced
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,750
+155.0%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£69,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M43 6HB
← Back to All Properties