Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, GREENTREES CRESCENT, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 9ST
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£21,875 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+7.2%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£21,875 from previous sale
Sale #6
£303,125
+7.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£20,125 from previous sale
Sale #5
£283,000
+45.1%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+62.5%
Sold on 20 March 2014
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+41.3%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 9ST
← Back to All Properties