Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, STONEY BANK LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 7LW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,000
+29.1%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
-8.0%
Sold on 5 September 2013
Terraced
-£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 7LW
← Back to All Properties