Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, THE LANES, PUDSEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 7AQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£76,275 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+55.0%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£76,275 from previous sale
Sale #8
£138,725
-15.9%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
-£26,275 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
-6.9%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+93.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+92.6%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,950
-13.4%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
-£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 4 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS28 7AQ
← Back to All Properties