Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ROCHESTER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0EJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+17.0%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+33.2%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,950
+201.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£132,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+135.7%
Sold on 18 April 1997
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EJ
← Back to All Properties