Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 165, KINGS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 4EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
-8.6%
Sold on 20 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+52.6%
Sold on 1 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 4EX
← Back to All Properties