Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29A, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+26.7%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+29.3%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+27.9%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 26 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PQ
← Back to All Properties