Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BRIGHTON AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2QN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+8.4%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£226,000
+25.6%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+25.4%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500
-2.4%
Sold on 24 August 2011
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+25.1%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+80.8%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 2 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2QN
← Back to All Properties